Page images
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

SIMEON E. BALDWIN, New Haven, Connecticut,
C. C. BONNEY, Chicago, Illinois,
GEORGE A. MERCER, Savannah, Georgia.

[graphic]

GENERAL COUNCIL.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

.

[ocr errors]

.

.

.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Alabama, . Arkansas, . Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Georgia, . Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, , Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, . Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska, : Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania,

HENRY C. SEMPLE. M. M. Corn. . JOHNSON T. PLATT. IGNATIUS C. GRUBB. WILLIAM B. WEBB. GEORGE A. MERCER. E. B. SHERMAN. R. S. TAYLOR. . Joun F. DUNCAN. HIRAM P. DILLON. E. F. TRABUE. E. HOWARD MCCALEB. A. A. STROUT. John T. Mason, R. . M. F. DICKINSON, JR. WILLIAM P. WELLS (Chairman). HIRAM F. STEVENS. WILLIAM H. SIMS. SHEPARD BARCLAY. CHARLES F. MANDERSON. . ORVILLE R. LEONARD. . JOSEPH W. FELLOWS. CHARLES BORCHERLING. ROBERT D. BENEDICT. . THOMAS B. KEOGH. EDWIN P. GREEN. RICHARD VAUX.

.

[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[graphic]

VICE-PRESIDENTS

AND

MEMBERS OF LOCAL COUNCILS.

ALABAMA.– Vice-President, D. S. TROY.

Local Council, WALTER L. BRAGG, GAYLORD B.

CLARK, FRANK A. HALL.

ARKANSAS. Vice-President, AUGUSTUS H. GARLAND.

Local Council, JAMES C. TAPPAN, BENJAMIN T.

DU VAL, U. M. ROSE.

CALIFORNIA.–Vice-President, CREED HAYMOND.

CONNECTICUT.–Vice-President, JULIUS B. CURTIS.

Local Council, LYMAN D. BREWSTER, WASHING

TON F. WILLCOX, LEWIS E. STANTON.

DELAWARE.— Vice-President, GEORGE GRAY.

Local Council, ANTHONY HIGGINS, GEORGE H.

BATES, WILLARD SAULSBURY, JR.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA.–Vice-President, CHARLES W. HOFFMAN.

Local Council, WM. E. EARLE, WM. B. WEBB, J.
HUBLEY ASHTON, HENRY WISE GARNETT,
CHARLES C. LANCASTER, NATHANIEL WIL-
SON.

FLORIDA.–Vice-President, E. M. RANDALL.

Local Council, JOHN C. COOPER.

GEORGIA.–Vice-President, RICHARD F. LYON.

Local Council, A. 0. BACON, FRANK H. MILLER,
HENRY JACKSON, P. W. MELDRIM, W.T:NEW-
MAN.

ILLINOIS.— Vice-President, THOMAS DENT.

Local Council, JAMES K. EDSALL, HARVEY B.

HURD, LYMAN TRUMBULL.

INDIANA.–Vice President, BENJAMIN HARRISON.

Local Council, ABRAM W. HENDRICKS, THOMAS F.

DAVIDSON, JOIN H. BAKER.

Iowa.–Vice President, OLIVER P. SHIRAS.

Local Council, JOHN F. DUNCOMBE, JOHN S. RUN

NELS, FRANCIS B. DANIELS, JOSEPH G. AN-
DERSON.

KANSAS.–Vice President, GEO. R. PECK.

Local Council, L. STILLWELL.

KENTUCKY.–Vice-President,

Local Council, JAMES S. PIRTLE, B. F. BUCKNER.

LOUISIANA.— Vice-President, GUS. A. BREAUX.

Local Council, WM. W. HOWE, WM. T. HOUSTON,

BENJ. R. FORMAN, EMILE ROST.

MAINE.— Vice-President, F. A. WILSON.

Local Council, CHAS. P. STETSON, NATHAN

CLEAVES, CHARLES F. LIBBY.

MARYLAND.— Vice-President, SKIPWITH WILMER,

Local Council, CHARLES J. BONAPARTE, DAVID G.

MCINTOSH, RICHARD M. VENABLE, GEORGE
M. SIIARP.

MASSACHUSETTS.— Vice-President, WILLIAM GASTON.

Local Council, L. L. SCAIFE, M. G. B. SWIFT, ALFRED

HEMENWAY, CHAS. TIIEO. RUSSELL, JR.

MICHIGAN.–Vice-President, THOMAS M. COOLEY.

Local Council, DON M. DICKINSON, HENRY M.

DUFFIELD, HERBERT L. BAKER, GEO. WM.
MOORE.

MINNESOTA.— Vice-President, GORDON E. COLE.

Local Council, REUBEN C. BENTON, JOHN A.

LOVELY, HIRAM F. STEVENS.

MISSISSIPPI.–Vice-President,

Local Council, JOHN D. GILLAND, CHARLES B.

HOWRY, JOSEPH E. LEIGH.

« PreviousContinue »