Page images
PDF
EPUB

ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS

ADOPTED BY THE
LEGISLATURE

OF

FLORIDA

At Its Eleventh Regular Session (April 2 to May 31,

1907), Under the Constitution of A. D. 1885.

Together With an Appendix Containing a Statement of
Receipts and Expenditures for 1905-1906, as

Required by the Constitution.

[ocr errors]

PUBLISHED BY AUTHORITY OF LAW UNDER

DIRECTION OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

1907
CAPITAL PUBLISHING COMPANY,

State Printer. -9
Taliahassee, Flonda.

L 5230

OFFICE SECRETARY OF STATE,

STATE OF FLORIDA, I I. H. Clay Crawford, Secretary of State, of the State of Florida, do hereby certify that the Acts and Resolutions contained in this volume have been compared with the original Enrolled Acts on file in this office, and that the same are correct and true copies. The apparent omis. sions of words and inaccuracies of language appear in the Enrolled Bills.

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I hereunto set my hand and affix the Great Seal of the State of

first day of September, A. D. 1907. [L. s.] Florida, at Tallahassee, the Capital, this first day of September, A. D. 1907.

H. CLAY CRAWFORD,

Secretary of State.

Members of the Legislature.

REGULAR SESSION, 1907.

MEMBERS STATE SENATE, 1907.

District 1. *Thomas F. West, Milton.
District 2. John S. Beard, Pensacola.
District 3. *John Neel, Westville.
District 4. Theop. West, Marianna.
District 5. *A. J. Alford, Carrabelle.
District 6. James E. Broome, Quincy.
District 7. *Park M. Trammell, Lakeland.
District 8. John W. Henderson, Tallahassee.
District 9. *W. K. Jackson, Inverness.
District 10. C. L. Leggett, Greenville.
District 11. *James E. Crane, Tampa.
District 12. A. J. Winburn, Mayo.
District 13. *F. M. Hudson, Miami.
District 14. F. P. Cone, Lake City.
District 15. *J. B. Crews, Lake Butler.
District 16. T. S. Davis, Fernandina.
District 17. *J. R. Newlan, Live Oak.
District 17.***J. B. Johnson.
District 18. H. H. Buckman, Jacksonville.
District 19. *Louis C. Massey, Orlando.
District 20. D, H. Baker, Orange Home.
District 21, N. R. Carter, Levyville (deceased).
District 22. Wm. M. Girardeau, Monticello.
District 23. **I. N. Withers, Lady Lake.
District 24. W. Hunt Harris, Key West.
District 25. *S. W. Clark, Blountstown.
District 26. E. S. Crill, Palatka.
District 27. *Joseph H. Humphries, Bradentown.
District 28. Frank W. Sams, New Smyrna.
District 29. *E. E. Canova, Sanderson.

« PreviousContinue »