Yuma Ground Water Management District (w); Cherokee Water and Sanitation District (w); Colorado Department of—Health (w); Natural Resources (g); Colorado Division of Mined Land Reclamation (w); Colorado Division of Water Resources, Office of the State Engineer (w); Colorado River Water Conservation District (w); Colorado Springs, City of-Department of Public Utilities (w), Office of the City Manager (w); Copper Mountain Water and Sanitation District (w); Custer, County of (w); Delta County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Denver, City and County, Board of Water Commissioners (w); Denver Regional Council of Governments (w); Eagle County, Board of Commissioners (w); El Paso County Water Users Association (w); Englewood, City of, Bi-City Wastewater Treatment Plant (w); Frenchman Ground Water Management District (w); Fruita, City of (w); Garfield County (w); Glenwood Springs, City of (w); Grand County Board of Commissioners (w); Larimer-Weld Regional Council of Governments (w); Marks Butte Ground Water Management District (w); Metropolitan Denver Sewage Disposal District No. 1 (w); Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District (w); Northwest Colorado Council of Govt. (w); Pitkin County, Board of Commissioners (w); Pueblo Civil Defense Agency (w); Purgatoire River Water Conservancy District (w); Rio Blanco County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Rio Grande Water Conservation District (w); Sand Hills Ground Water Management District (w); Southeastern Colorado Water Conservancy District (w); Southern High Plains GWMD (w); Southwestern Colorado Water Conservancy District (w); Steamboat Springs, City of (w); Trinchera Conservancy District (w); Uncompahgre Valley Water Users' Association (w); Upper Arkansas River Water Conservancy District (w); Upper Black Squirrel Creek (w); Upper Yampa Water Conservancy District (w); Urban Drainage and Flood Control District (w); Water Users No. 1 (Rangely) (w); W-Y Ground Water Management District (w); Yellow Jacket Water Conservancy District (w)
Connecticut Department of Environmental Protection (g, n, w); Enfield, Town of (w); Fairfield, Town of, Conservation Commission (w); Meriden, Town of, Department of Public Works (w); New Britain, City of Board of Water Commissioners (w), Improvement Commission (w); New Haven Water Company (w); Northeast Connecticut Regional Planning Agency (w); Norwalk, Town of (w); Ridgefield, Town of (w); Simsbury, Town of (w); Stonington, Town of (w); Torrington, City of (w)
Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control (w); Geological Survey (w); New Castle County, Public Works Department (w)
District of Columbia:
Department of Environmental Services (w)
Department of Natural Resources (n); Big Cypress Basin Board (w); Boca Raton, City of (w); Bradenton, City of (w); Brevard County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Broward County-Environmental Quality Control Board (w), Water Resources Management Division (w); Cape Coral, City of (w); Clearwater, City of (w); Collier, County of (w); Cocoa, City of (w); Coordinating Council on the Restoration of Kissimmee River Valley and Taylor Creek-Nubbins Slough Basin (w); Daytona Beach, City of (w); Englewood Water District, Board of Supervisors (w); Escambia County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Flagler County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Florida Department of Environmental Regulation, Bureau of Water Resources Management (w), Division of Recreation and Parks (w), Natural Resources, Division of Marine Resources (w); Transportation (n,w); Florida Institute of Phosphate Research (w); Florida Keys Aqueduct Authority (w); Fort
Lauderdale, City of (w); Fort Walton Beach, City of (w); Gainesville, City of (w); Hallandale, City of (w); Hernando, County of (w); Highland Beach, Town of (w); Hillsborough County (w); Hollywood, City of (w); Indian River County (w); Jacksonville, Consolidated City of—Department of Health and Environmental Services (w), Department of Public Works (w); Jacksonville Plan Department (w); Joshua Water Control District (w); Juno Beach, Town of (w); Jupiter Inlet District (w); Lake County-Board of County Commissioners (w), Pollution Control Department (w); Lee County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Leon County-Courthouse (w), Department of Public Works (w); Manatee County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Marion County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Metropolitan Dade County-Department of Environmental Resources Management (w); Miami-Dade Water and Sewer Authority (w); Northwest Florida Water Management District (w); Old Plantation Water Control District (w); Orange County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Palm Beach County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Pasco, County of (w); Perry, City of (w); Pinellas County, County Courthouse (w); Pinellas Park Water Management District (w); Polk County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Pompano Beach, City of, Water and Sewer Department (w); Quincy, City of (w); Reedy Creek Improvement District (w); Sarasota, City of (w); Sarasota, County of (w); South Florida Water Management District (w); Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council (w); Southwest Florida Water Management District (w); St. Johns, County of (w); St. Johns River Water Management District (w); St. Petersburg, City of (w); Stuart, City of (w); Sumter County, Recreation and Water Conservation and Control Authority (w); Suwannee River Authority (Live Oak) (w); Suwannee River Authority (Trenton) (w); Suwannee River Water Management District (w); Tallahassee, City of, Underground Utilities (w); Tampa, City of (w); University of South Florida (w); Walton, County of (w); West Coast Regional Waters Supply Authority (w); Winter Haven Lake Region (w); Winter Park, City of (w)
Albany, City of, Water, Gas, and Light Commission (w); Bibb County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Brunswick, City of (w); Chatham County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Clayton County, Water Authority (w); Consolidated Government of Columbus (w); Covington, City of (w); Georgia Department of Natural Resources-Environmental Protection Division (w), Geological Survey (n,w); Transportation (w); Macon-Bibb County, Water and Sewage Authority (w); Valdosta, City of (w)
American Samoa, Government of (w); Guam, Government of (w); Hawaii Department of-Health (w), Land and Natural Resources, Division of Water and Land Development (w), Transportation (w); Honolulu, City and County-Board of Water Supply (w), Department of Public Works (w); Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands (w)-Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (w), Federated States of Micronesia (w)-State of Kosrae (w), State of Ponape (w), State of Truk (w), State of Yap (w), Republic of Marshall Islands (w); Republic of Palau (w); University of Hawaii, Water Resources Research Center (w)
Big Lost River Irrigation District (w); Idaho Department of Health and Welfare (w), Lands (n), Water Resources (w); Idaho Water Resources Board (w); Oakley Canal Company (w); Salmon River Canal Company (w); Teton County, Board of Commissioners (w); The Shoshone-Bannock Tribes, Fort Hall Indian Reservation (w); Water District No. 01, Idaho Falls (w); Water District No. 31, DuBois (w); Water District No. 33, Howe (w); Water District No. 37, Shoshone (w); Water District No. 37-N, Carey (w); Water District No. 65-K, Lake Fork (w)
Bloomington and Normal Sanitary District (w); Cook County, Forest Preserve District (w); Decatur, City of (w); Illinois Department of—Conservation (n), Energy and Natural Resources, State Water Survey Division (w), Nuclear Safety (w), Transportation, Division of Highways (n), Division of Water Resources (n,w); Illinois Environmental Protection Agency (w); Illinois State Geological Survey (n); Springfield, City of (w)
Carmel, Town of (w); Elkhart, City of, Water Works (w); Indiana State Board of Health (w); Indiana Department of-Highways (w), Natural Resources (n)-Division of Water (w), Division of Reclamation (w); Indianapolis, City of, Department of Public Works (w); Purdue University (g)
Cedar Rapids, City of (w); Charles City, City of (w); Clear Lake, City of (w); Des Moines, City of (w); Des Moines Water Works (w); Fort Dodge, City of (w); Iowa Department of-Transportation-Highway Division (w); Water, Air, and Waste Management (w); Iowa Geological Survey (n, w); Iowa State University (w); Marshalltown, City of (w); Sewage Disposal Plant, Waterloo (w); Sioux City, City of (w); University of Iowa, University Physical Plant (w); University Hygenic Laboratory (w); Waterloo, City of (w); West-Central Iowa Rural Water Association (w)
Arkansas River Compact Administration (w); Harvey, County of (w); Hays, City of (w); Kansas Department of Health and Environment (w), Transportation (w); Kansas Geological Survey (w); Kansas State Board of Agriculture, Division of Water Resources (w); Kansas Water Office (w); Kansas-Oklahoma-Arkansas River Commission (w); Sedgwick, County (w); Southwest Kansas GWMD No. 3 (w); Western Kansas GWMD No. 1 (w); Wichita, City of, Flood Control Maintenance (w)
Elizabethtown, City of (w); Kentucky Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection Cabinet (w), Transportation Cabinet, Division of Design (w); Louisville, City of (w); University of Kentucky, Kentucky Geological Survey (n,w); University of Louisville (w)
Baton Rouge City-Parish Government (w); Capital-Area Groundwater Conservation Commission (w); Louisiana Department of-Natural Resources-Geological Survey (g,w); Office of Environmental Affairs, Water Pollution Control Division (w); Transportation and Development-Office of Highways (w), Office of Public Works (n,w); Louisiana State Planning Office (n); Sabine River Compact Administration (w)
Androscoggin Valley Regional Planning Commission (w); Cobbossee Watershed District (w); Maine Department of-Conservation, Geological Survey (n,w), Environmental Protection (w); Wilton, Town of (w)
Anne Arundel County, Planning and Zoning Office (w); Baltimore County-Department of Permits and Licenses (w), Department of Public Works (w), Office of Planning and Zoning (w); Calvert County (w); Caroline County (w); Carroll County, Board of County Commissioners (w); Howard County, Department of Public Works (w); Maryland Department of—Health and Mental Hygiene, Office of Environmental Programs (w), Transportation, State Highway
Administration (w); Maryland Energy Administration (w); Maryland Geological Survey (n, w); Maryland Water Resources Administration (w); Montgomery County-Department of Environmental Protection, Office of Environmental and Energy Planning (w), Division of Pollution Control (w); Poolesville, Town of (w); St. Marys County, County Commissioners (w); Upper Potomac River Commission (w); Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission (w)
Barnstable County, County Commissioners (w); Cape Cod Planning and Economic Development Commission (w); Falmouth, Town of (w); Massachusetts Department of Public Works-Division of Highways (w), Division of Research and Materials (w); Massachusetts State Water Resources Commission-Division of Water Pollution Control (w), Division of Water Resources (w); Metropolitan District Commission, Water Division (w)
Ann Arbor, City of (w); Battle Creek, City of (w); Clare, City of (w); Coldwater, City of, Board of Public Utilities (w); Dickinson County, Board of Commissioners (w); Elsie, Village of (w); Flint, City of, Water Supply and Pollution Control, Department of Public Works and Utilities (w); Genesee County Drain Commission, Division of Water and Waste Services (w); Huron-Clinton Metropolitan Authority (w); Imlay, City of (w); Kalamazoo, City of, Department of Public Utilities (w); Lansing, City of, Board of Water and Light, Water and Stream Division (w); Macomb County (w); Mason, City of (w); Michigan Department of-Agriculture, Soil and Water Conservation Division (w), Natural Resources-Geological Survey Division (w), Office of Budget and Federal Aid (w); Transportation (w); Oakland County, Drain Commission (w); Otsego County, Road Commission (w); Portage, City of (w); St. Johns, City of (w); Van Buren County, Board of Commissioners (w); Ypsilanti, City of (w)
Bassett Creek Watershed Management Organization (w); Carnelian-Marine Watershed District (w); Coon Creek Watershed District (w); Eagan, City of (w); Elm Creek Conservation Commission (w); Fond Du Lac Reservation Bus. Comm. (w); Iron Range Resources Rehabilitation Board (w); Metropolitan Council of the Twin Cities Area (w); Metropolitan Waste Control Commission (w); Middle River-Snake River Watershed District (w); Minnesota Department of-Energy, Planning and Development (w), Health (w), Natural Resources (w), Transportation (w); Minnesota Geological Survey (w); Minnesota Pollution Control Agency (w); Minnesota Waste Management Board (w); Morrison County, Soil and Water Conservation District (w); Red Lake Watershed District (w); St. Louis Park, City of (w); University of Minnesota (w); Wesmin Resource, Conservation and Development Association (w); White Earth Reservation Bus. Comm. (w)
Harrison County-Board of Supervisors (w), Development Commission (w); Jackson, City of (w); Jackson County-Board of Supervisors (w), Port Authority (w); Mississippi Department of-Highways (w), Natural Resources-Bureau of Geology (w), Bureau of Land and Water Resources (w), Bureau of Pollution Control (w); Mississippi Research and Development Center (n,w); Natchez, City of (w); Pat Harrison Waterway District (w); Pearl River Valley Water Supply District (w)
Helena, City of (w); Little River Drainage District (w); Missouri Department of-Conservation (w), Natural Resources-Division of Environmental Quality, Lab Services Program (w), Division of Geology and Land Survey (n,w), Land Reclamation Commission (w); Missouri Highway and Transportation Commission (w); Springfield, City of City Utilities, Engineering Department (w)
Helena, City of (w); Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology (w); Montana Department of-Fish, Wildlife, and Parks (w), Health and Environmental Sciences (w), Highways (w), Natural Resources and Conservation (w), State Lands (w); Salish and Kootenai Tribes of Flathead Reservation (w); Wyoming State Engineer (w)
Central Platte Natural Resources District (w); Kansas-Nebraska Big Blue River Compact Administration (w); Lincoln, City of (w); Little Blue Natural Resources District (w); Lower Platte Natural Resources District (w); Lower Republican Natural Resources District (w); Nebraska Department of-Environmental Control (w), Health (w); Water Resources (w); Nebraska Natural Resources Commission (w); Tri-Basin Natural Resources District (w); Twin Platte Natural Resources District (w); University of Nebraska, Conservation and Survey Division (w); Upper Loup Natural Resources District (w)
California Regional Water Quality Control Board, Lahontan Region (w); Carson City, Department of Public Works (w); Churchill County (w); Douglas County, Department of Planning (w); Fallon, City of (w); Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology (g,n,w), Nevada Department of-Conservation and Natural Resources-Division of Environmental Protection (w), Division of Water Resources (w); Transportation (w); Reno, City of (w); Washoe County, Council of Governments (w)
Conway, Town of (w); Nashua Regional Planning Commission (w); New Hampshire Water Resources Board (w); Water Pollution Control Commission (w)
Bergen, County of (w); Bridgewater, Township of (w); Camden County, Board of Chosen Freeholders (w); Cranford, Township of (w); Logan, Township of (w); Morris County, Municipal Utilities Authority (w); New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection, Division of Water Resources (w); North Jersey District Water Supply Commission (w); Passaic Valley Water Commission (w); Somerset County, Board of Chosen Freeholders (w); West Windsor Township, Environmental Commission (w)
Alamo Navajo Chapter (w); Alamogardo, City of (w); Albuquerque, City of (w); Albuquerque Metropolitan Arroyo Flood Control Authority (w); Bernalillo County (w); Costilla Creek Compact Commission (w); Jemez River Indian Water Authority (w); Las Cruces, City of (w); Navajo Indian Nation (w); New Mexico Bureau of Mines and Mineral Resources (w); New Mexico Environmental Improvement Division (w); New Mexico Department of Highways (w); Office of State Engineer (w); Pecos River Commission (w); Pueblo of Acoma (w); Pueblo of Laguna (w); Pueblo of Zuni (w); Raton, City of (w); San Juan County (w); Santa Fe Metropolitan Water Board (w); Veremejo Conservacy District (w)
Albany, City of, Department of Water and Water Supply (w); Auburn, City of (w); Brookhaven, Town of (w); Chautauqua, County of, Department of Planning and Development (w); Clarence, Town of (w); Cornell University-Department of Natural Resources (w), Department of Utilities (w); Cortland, County of, Planning Department (w); Erie County, Division of Environmental Control, Department of Environment and Planning (w); Hudson-Black River Regulating District (w); Irondequoit Bay Pure Waters (w); Kirkwood, Town of (w); Kiryas Joel, Village of (w); Long Island Regional Planning Board (w); Monroe, County of-Engineering Department (w), Water Authority (w); Nassau, County of, Department of Public Works (w); Newstead, Town of (w); New York City-Department of Environmental Protection, Air Resources-Water Resources-Energy (w), Department of Sanitation, Office of Resource Recovery (w); New
York State Department of Environmental Conservation-Division of Air (w), Division of Water (w); Water Research Bureau (w); Transportation, Bridge and Construction Bureau (w); New York State Energy Resources and Development Authority (w); New York State Power Authority (w); Nyack, Village of, Board of Water Commissioners (w); Onondaga, County of-Department of Drainage (w), Environmental Management Council (w), Water Authority (w); Oswego, County of, Planning Board (w); Rockland, County of, Drainage Agency (w); Seneca Nation of Indians (w); Shelter Island, Town of (w); Suffolk, County of-Department of Health Sciences (w), Water Authority (w); Susquehanna River Basin Commission (w); Temporary State Commission on Tug Hill (w); Ulster, County of, County Legislators (w); University of the State of New York, Regents Research Inc. (w); Westchester, County of-Department of Health (w), Department of Public Works (w)
Ayden, Town of (w); Charlotte, City of (w); Durham, City of, Department of Water Resources (w); Farmville, Town of (w); Greene County (w); Greensboro, City of (w); Greenville Utilities (w); Kinston, City of (w); LaGrange, Town of (w); New Bern, City of (w); North Carolina State Department of-Human Resources (w), Natural Resources and Community Development (n,w), Transportation, Division of Highways (w); Pinetops, Town of (w); Rocky Mount, City of (w); Snow Hill, Town of (w); Stantonsburg, Town of (w)
Burleigh County, Water Resources District (w); Dickinson, City of (w); North Dakota Geological Survey (w); North Dakota State University (w); Oliver County, Board of Commissioners (w); Public Service Commission (w); State Department of Health (w); State Water Commission (w); University of North Dakota (w) Northern Mariana Islands: (See Hawaii)
Canton, City of, Water Department (w); Columbus, City of-Department of Public Service (w), Division of Water (w); Miami Conservancy District (w); Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (w); Northwood, City of (w); Ohio Department of-Natural Resources-Division of Geological Survey (g,w), Division of Oil (w), Division of Reclamation (w), Division of Water (w); Transportation (w); Ohio Environmental Protection Agency (w); Seneca Soil and Water District (w)
Ada, City of (w); Altus, City of (w); Central Oklahoma Master Conservancy District (w); Claremore, City of (w); Fort Cobb Reservoir Master Conservancy District (w); Foss Reservoir Master Conservancy District (w); Lawton, City of (w); Lugert-Altus Irrigation District (w); Mountain Park Master Conservancy District (w); Oklahoma City, City of (w); Oklahoma Conservation Commission (w); Oklahoma Department of-Transportation (n,w); Oklahoma Geological Survey, University of Oklahoma (w); Oklahoma State Health Department (w); Oklahoma Water Resources Board (w); Sapulpa, City of (w); Tulsa, City of (w)
Benton County Board of Commissioners (w); Burnt River Irrigaton District (w); Confederated Tribes of—Umatilla Indian Reservation (w), Warm Springs Indian Reservation (w); Coos Bay-North Bend Water Board (w); Douglas, County of, Department of Public Works (w); Eugene, City of, Water and Electric Board (w); Lane Council of Governments (w); Lane, County of, Office of the Chief Administrator (w); McMinnville, City of, Water and Light Department (w); Oregon Department of-Environmental Quality (w), Fish and Wildlife (w), Geology and Mineral Industries (g,n), Transportation, Highway Division (w); Water Resources (w); Oregon State University (w); Portland, City of, Bureau of Water Works (w); Rajneeshpuram, City of (w); Salem, City of (w); Wasco County People's Utility District (w)
Altoona City Authority (w); Bethlehem, City of (w); Chester, County of, Water Resources Authority (w); Delaware River Basin Commission (w); Harrisburg, City of, Department of Public Works (w); Letort Regional Authority (w); Millcreek, Township of (w); New York State Department of Environmental Conservation (w); Oley Township (w); Philadelphia, City of, Water Department (w); Pennsylvania Department of—Environmental Resources-Mining and Reclamation Bureau (w), Office of Resources Management (w), Soil Wastes and Management Bureau (w), State Parks Bureau (w), Topographic and Geologic Survey Bureau (n,w), Water Quality Management Bureau (w); Pennsylvania State University (g); Susquehanna River Basin Commission (w); Washington County-Conservation District (w), Supervisors (w)
Puerto Rico Aqueduct and Sewer Authority (w); Puerto Rico Department of-Agriculture (w), Health (w), Natural Resources (g,w), Transportation and Public Works (w); Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority (w); Puerto Rico Environmental Quality Board (w); Puerto Rico Industrial Development Company (w); Puerto Rico Land Administrator (w); Puerto Rico Land Authority (w); Puerto Rico Mineral Resources Development Corporation (g); Puerto Rico Planning Board (w); Puerto Rico Rice Corporation (w); Puerto Rico Sugar Corporation (w); Puerto Rico Vegetable Corporation (w); (See also Virgin Islands)
Narragansett Bay Water Quality Commission (w); Rhode Island State Department of Environmental Management, Division of Water Resources (w); State Water Resources Board (w)
Charleston, Commission of Public Works (w); Grand Strand Water and Sewer Authority (w); Hilton Head Island, Public Service District No. 1 (w); Myrtle Beach, City of (w); North Myrtle Beach, City of (w); South Carolina State-Department of Highways and Public Transportation (w), Geological Survey (w), Health and Environmental Control (w), Public Service Authority (w), Water Resources Commission (w); Spartanburg Water Works, Commissioners of Public Works (w)
Black Hills Conservancy Subdistrict (w); East Dakota Conservancy Subdistrict (w); Lower James Conservancy Subdistrict (w); South Dakota Department of-Transporation (n); Water and Natural Resources-Geological Survey Division (w), Water Rights Division (w); Watertown, City of (w)
Division of Surface Mines (w); Gallatin, City of (w); Lawrenceburg, City of (w); Memphis, City of-Light, Gas, and Water Division (w), Public Works Division (w), Metropolitan Government of Nashville and Davidson County; Shelby, County of (w); Tennessee Department of-Conservation, Geology Division (n,w), Health and Environment (w); Transportation, Bureau of Highways (w); University of Tennessee (w)
Abilene, City of (w); Alice, City of (w); Arlington, City of (w); Athens Municipal Water Authority (w); Austin, City of (w); Bexar-Medina-Atascosa Counties, Water Improvement District No. 1 (w); Bistone Municipal Water Supply District (w); Brazos River Authority (w); Cleburne, City of (w); Clyde, City of (w); Coastal Bend Council of Governments (w); Coastal Industrial Water Authority (w); Colorado River Municipal Water District (w); Corpus Christi, City of (w); Dallas, City of, Public Utilities (w); Dallas, County of, Public Works Department (w); Dallas-Fort Worth Airport (w); Edwards Underground Water District (w); El Paso, City of, Public Service Board (w); Franklin, County of, Water District (w); Gainesville, City
of (w); Galveston, County of (w); Garland, City of (w); Graham, City of (w); Greenbelt Municipal and Industrial Water Authority (w); Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority (w); Harris, County of, Flood Control District (w); Harris-Galveston Coastal Subsidence District (w); Houston, City of (w); Lavaca-Navidad River Authority (w); Lower Colorado River Authority (w); Lower Neches Valley Authority (w); Lubbock, City of (w); Mackenzie Municipal Water Authority (w); Nacogdoches, City of (w); North Central Texas Municipal Water Authority (w); Northeast Texas Municipal Water District (w); Orange, County of (w); Pecos River Commission (w); Red Bluff Water Power Control District (w); Reeves, County of, Water Improvement District No. 1 (w); Sabine River Authority of Texas (w); Sabine River Compact Administration (w); San Angelo, City of (w); San Antonio, City of Engineering Department (w), Water Board (w); San Antonio River Authority (w); San Jacinto River Authority (w); Tarrant, County of, Water Control and Improvement District No. 1 (w); Texas Bureau of Economic Geology (g); Texas Department of Water Resources (n, w); Texas Parks and Wildlife Department (w); Titus, County of, Fresh Water Supply District No. 1 (w); Trinity River Authority (w); Upper Guadalupe River Authority (w); Upper Neches River Municipal Water Authority (w); Upper Trinity Basin Water Quality Compact (w); West Central Texas Municipal Water District (w); Wichita, County of, Water Improvement District No. 2 (w); Wichita Falls, City of (w); Wood, County of (w)
Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands: (See Hawaii)
Bear River Commission (w); Department of Transporation (w); Salt Lake, County of-Board of County Commissioners (w), Division of Flood Control and Water Quality (w), Utah Department of-Natural Resources-Geological and Mineral Survey (g,w), Oil, Gas and Mining Division (w), Water Resources Division (w), Water Rights Division (w), Wildlife Resources Division (w)
Agency of Environmental Conservation (n); Vermont Department of Water Resources and Environmental Engineering (w)
Alexandria, City of, Department of Transportation and Environmental Services (w); County of York (w); James City, County of, Department of Public Works (w); James City Service Authority (w); Newport News, City of, Department of Public Utilities (w); Roanoke, City of, Utilities and Operations (w); Southeastern Public Service Authority of Virginia (w); University of Virginia, Department of Environmental Sciences (w); Virginia Department of—Conservation and Economic Development, Division of Mineral Resources (n), Highways and Transportation (w); Virginia State Water Control Board (w); Williamsburg, City of (w)
Department of Public Works (w); Planning Office (w); Virgin Islands, College of (w)
Bellevue, City of, Public Works Department (w); Centralia, City of (w); Chatcom County (w); Chelan, County of, Public Utility District No. 1 (w); Everett, City of (w); Fircrest, Town of (w); Hoh Indian Tribe (w); Island, County of, Board of County Commissioners (w); King, County of, Department of Public Works (w); Lewis, County of, Board of Commissioners (w); Makah Tribal Council (w); Municipality of Metropolitan Seattle (w); Pend Oreille, County of, Public Utility District No. 1 (w); Puyallup Indian Nation (w); Quinault Indian Business Committee (w); San Juan County Board of County Commissioners (w); Seattle, City of-Department of Lighting (w), Water Department (w); Skagit, County of (w); Snohomish County (w); Stillaguamish Indian Tribe (w); Tacoma, City of-Public Utilities Department (w), Public Works Department (w); Tulalip Tribal Board of Directors (w); Yakima Tribal Council (w); Washington Department
of-Ecology (w), Fisheries (w), Natural Resources (g,n), Transportation (w)
Marshall County Commission (w); Morgantown, City of, Water Commission (w); West Virginia Department of-Highways (w), Natural Resources-Division of Reclamation (w), Division of Water Resources (w); West Virginia Geological and Economic Survey (w)
Bad River Tribal Council (w); Dane, County of-Department of Public Works (w), Regional Planning Commission (w); Delavan Lake Sanitary District (w); Forest County Potawatomi Community (w); Green Bay Metropolitan Sewerage District (w); Green Lake Sanitary District (w); Hills Lake District Association (w); Lac du Flambeau Indian Reservation (w); Madison Metropolitan Sewage District (w); Madison Water Utility (w); Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin (w); Middleton, City of (w); Morris Lake Management District (w); Slinger, Village of (w); Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission (w); University of Wisconsin, Extension, Geological and Natural History Survey (n,w); University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee (w); Wisconsin Department of—Natural Resources (n,w), Transportation (n)-Bridge Section (w), Division of Highways (w)
Buffalo, City of (w); Water Development Commission (w); Wyoming Department of Agriculture (w), Economic Planning and Development (w), Environmental Quality (w), Highways (w); Wyoming State Engineer (n,w)
Central Intelligence Agency (g,n)
Department of Agriculture:
Agricultural Stabilization and Conservation Service (n); Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service (n, w); Forest Service (n,w); Graduate School (w); Agricultural Research Service (w); Soil Conservation Service (g,n,w)
Department of the Air Force:
Air Force Academy (w); Bolling Air Force Base (g); Hanscom Air Force Base (g); Headquarters, AFTAC/AC (g); Vandenberg Air Force Base (w); Wurtsmith Air Force Base (w)
Armament Research and Development Command (w); Avionics R and D Activity (g); Coastal Engineering Research Center (g); Corps of Engineers (g,w); Fort Belvoir (n); Fort Bliss (w); Fort Carson Military Reservation (w); Mobility Equipment Research and Development Command (g); Research Office, Triangle Park, N.C. (g); Waterways Experiment Station (g); White Sands Missile Range (w); CE-New Orleans (n)
Census (n); Coastal Plains Regional Action Planning Commission (g); National Bureau of Standards (g); National Ocean Survey (n); National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (n), National Marine (w); Fisheries Service (n,w); National Weather Service (g,n,w)
Department of Defense Agencies:
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (g); Defense Mapping
Agency (g,n); Defense Nuclear Agency (g); Defense Intelligence Agency (g)
Albuquerque Operations Office (g,w); Nuclear Regulatory Commission (g,w); Bonneville Power Administration (w); Chicago Operations Office (w); Idaho Operations Office (w); Lawrence Livermore Laboratory (g); Nevada Operations Office (g,n,w); Oak Ridge Operations Office (w); Office of Energy Research (g); Procurement Operations Office (g); Richland Operations Office (g,w); San Francisco Operations (g); Sandia National Laboratories (g); United States Arms Control and Disarmament Agency (g); Western Area Power Administration (g)
Department of Health and Human Services (w)
Department of the Interior:
Bureau of Indian Affairs (g,n,w); Bureau of Land Management (g,n,w); Bureau of Mines (g,n,w); Bureau of Reclamation (g,w); Minerals Management Service (g,w); National Park Service (g,n,w); Office of the Secretary (g,w); Office of Surface Mining Reclamation and Enforcement (g,w); U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service (g,n,w); Water and Power Resources Service (g)
Department of Justice (n,w)
Naval Explosive Ordnance Disposal Test Center (g); Naval Oceanographic Office (g); Naval Weapons Center, China Lake (g,n,w); Office of Naval Research (g); U.S. Marine Corps, Camp Pendleton (w)
Agency for International Development (g,w); International Boundary and Water Commission, U.S. and Mexico (w); International Joint Commission, U.S. and Canada (w)
Department of Transportation:
Federal Highway Administration (g,n,w); St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation (w); U.S. Coast Guard (w)
Department of Treasury:
U.S. Customs Service (n)
Environmental Protection Agency (n):
Corvallis Environmental Research Laboratory (w); Environmental Monitoring Systems Laboratory (g); Office of Environmental Engineering and Technology (g); Office of Monitoring and Technical Suoport (w)
Federal Emergency Management Agency (g, w)
Federal Energy Regulating Commission Licensees (w)
General Services Administration (w)
Missouri Basin States Association (w)
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (g,n,w) National Science Foundation (g,n,w) Tennessee Valley Authority (n,w)
Veterans Administration (g,w)
« PreviousContinue » |